Tinder Dates..😬

Sooo as you may know, I’m back on Tinder… I’ve been asked out by two different guys already eeeekkkk!!

I completely shut down! I feel like I’m back to where I used to be, where I disappeared as soon as a guy asked me out sighhh. I’m still talking to Island boy at the moment but the other dude has kinda faded away.

I pushed it back til next weekend, with the excuse that I have plans this weekend and although island boy seemed okay with it, it was clear he was at least a little disappointed.

The truth is my heart just isn’t in it at the moment, but I remember when meeting the pirate I didn’t feel like it either and pushing myself to go was one of the best things I’ve ever done. Time will tell if things stay cool between me and the two guys and we even make it til next weekend.

I wrote this a few days ago and since then things have changed a little.

I haven’t spoken to the other dude and I don’t really care either lol. I’ve been talking with island boy every day, he’s responsive to messages and seems attentive. I’m seeing him today, in a couple hours actually. I bit the bullet and decided I needed to push myself. He seems genuinely nice, but we’ll see.

I showed his picture to the girls a couple nights ago and they ALL said he looks like the pirate 🙈🙈 I honestly don’t see it! Maybe I have a type now 🤔 if he gets clinically depressed and pushes me away, I’m gonna be pissed.

Well wish me luck, I’ll be back later with an update on how it went. Fingers crossed!!

-Love, Autumn x

4 comments

  1. L. Rorschach · 4 Days Ago

    Good luck on the date! Even if it doesn’t go as planned, at least you’ve put yourself out there. 🙂

    Liked by 1 person

  2. indiangirldating · 4 Days Ago

    jump into it! you got this!

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s